English (Space Physics)
super-granulum cell [correct]; super-granular cell [correct]; super-granule cell [correct]; super-granulation cell [correct]
CONT: There is remarkable agreement between the number of such variations, their temporal variability and duration in the coronal hole and ’quiet’ Sun datasets, consistent with an earlier bright point study. There appears to be evidence of super-granular cells, with the increase in electron density occurring along the network boundaries.
CONT: Super-Granulation Cells. ... The boundaries between super-granule cells can be seen by emission in the chromosphere known as the chromospheric network and contain concentrations of magnetic flux tubes.
French (Physique spatiale)
super-granule [masculine noun]
OBS: Physique solaire.