English (Chemistry; Semiconductors (Electronics))
interstitial dislocation loop [correct]
CONT: The experiments on electron irradiation of yttrium-stabilized zirconium oxide samples show the formation of strong elastic fields near interstitial dislocation loops. The fields increase with an increase in the loop radius and, when the loop radius reaches a certain critical value, the loops became unstable due to the beginning of plastic deformation and the formation of a dislocation network.
French (Chimie; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
boucle de dislocation interstitielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Durcissement et fragilisation intragranulaire sous irradiation des aciers austénitiques [...] Selon la température d'irradiation, les obstacles microstructuraux intragranulaires suivants sont observés [...] boucles de dislocations interstitielles, fautées, sessiles.