English (Space Physics)
super-granular motion [correct]
OBS: super-granular : There is remarkable agreement between the number of such variations, their temporal variability and duration in the coronal hole and ’quiet’ Sun datasets, consistent with an earlier bright point study. There appears to be evidence of super-granular cells, with the increase in electron density occurring along the network boundaries.
French (Physique spatiale)
mouvement de super-granules [masculine noun]
OBS: Physique du Soleil.