English (Chemistry)
homolytic dissociative adsorption [correct]
CONT: Relates in the usual sense to the formal nature of the cleavage of a single bond. If the electron pair in the bond of the adsorptive A : B is divided in the course of this dissociative adsorption, the adsorption is homolytic dissociative adsorption.
French (Chimie)
adsorption dissociative homolytique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans son sens usuel, elle se rapporte à la nature formelle de la rupture de la liaison simple. Si la paire d'électrons de la liaison de l'espèce à adsorber, A:B, est partagée également au cours de son adsorption dissociative, on dit qu'il s'agit d'une adsorption dissociative homolytique.