English (Plasma Physics)
electron plasma frequency [correct, standardized]
DEF: Frequency of free electrostatic oscillations of a cold plasma, given, in SI units ...
OBS: electron plasma frequency : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique des plasmas)
fréquence de plasma des électrons [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fréquence du plasma d'électrons [feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence des oscillations électrostatiques libres d'un plasma froid, donnée, en unité SI [...]
OBS: fréquence de plasma des électrons : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.