English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
vacuum electronic device [correct]
CONT: A self-assembling element fabricated using integrated circuit techniques may provide a small diameter helical conductor surrounding an electron beam for the construction of a vacuum electronic device such as a traveling-wave tube for terahertz scale signal.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
dispositif électronique à vide [correct, masculine noun]