English (Metallurgy - General)
resonance spectroscopy
CONT: Studies involving thin layer chromatography, polarography and electron spin resonance spectroscopy of the free radical were used in establishing reaction patterns of hydrogen with the free radical.
French (Métallurgie générale)
spectroscopie de résonnance [feminine noun]
CONT: Des études de chromatographie en couche mince, de polarographie et de spectroscopie de résonance des spins électroniques du radical libre ont servi à établir les types de réactions qui se produisent entre l'hydrogène et le radical libre.