English (Animal Diseases)
persistently infected [correct]
CONT: Electron-microscopic study of measles virus nucleocapsids isolated from acutely and persistently infected cell cultures.
OBS: Term and example extracted from the PASCAL data base.
French (Maladies des animaux)
infecté de façon persistante
CONT: Étude par microscopie électronique des nucléocapsides du virus de la rougeole isolés de cultures cellulaires infectées de façon aiguë ou persistante.
OBS: Le terme et l'exemple furent tirés de la base de données PASCAL.