English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Data Transmission)
automatic receipt notification [correct]; automatic acknowledgement [correct]; auto-acknowledgement [correct]; automatic electronic acknowledgement [correct]
CONT: A client must be able to e-mail institutions and receive an automatic electronic acknowledgement as a result of the e-mail.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission de données)
confirmation automatique de réception [correct, feminine noun]; accusé de réception automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un client doit être capable d'envoyer un courriel à des institutions et recevoir un accusé de réception automatique suite à l'envoi de son courriel.