English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
origin address [correct, officially approved]; source address [correct]
DEF: The absolute storage address to which the data and instructions are referenced.
OBS: origin address : term and definition officially approved by the Government EDP(Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee(GESC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
adresse-origine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; adresse source [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adresse absolue à partir de laquelle seront rangées les données et les instructions.
OBS: adresse-origine : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
dirección de origen [correct, feminine noun]; dirección fuente [correct, feminine noun]