English (Computer Programs and Programming; Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
digital contact tracing [correct]
CONT: Digital contact tracing makes use of electronic information to identify exposures to infection; it has the potential to address limitations of traditional contact tracing, such as scalability, notification delays, recall errors and contact identification in public spaces.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
recherche numérique des contacts [correct, feminine noun]; traçage numérique des contacts [avoid, calque, masculine noun]
CONT: La recherche numérique des contacts fait appel aux technologies de l'information pour identifier les expositions à l'infection; elle peut pallier certaines lacunes de la recherche manuelle : extensibilité, retard des avis, imprécision des souvenirs et identification des contacts dans les endroits publics.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
rastreo digital de contactos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La revista científica Nature ha publicado los resultados de una investigación que demuestra que el rastreo digital de contactos de un positivo de coronavirus es más eficaz que el realizado de forma manual.