English (Electronic Commerce)
opt-in list [correct]; opt-in mailing list; opt-in e-mail list
DEF: A commercial electronic mailing list containing the electronic addresses of people who have clearly expressed their willingness to have their names appear on the list to receive advertising.
French (Commerce électronique)
liste d'inclusion [correct, feminine noun]; liste d'adhésion [feminine noun]
DEF: Liste de diffusion de courrier électronique commercial, comportant les adresses électroniques de personnes qui ont clairement exprimé leur volonté de figurer sur cette liste et de recevoir de la publicité.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
lista de inclusión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lista de difusión de correo electrónico que contiene las direcciones electrónicas de personas que han expresado claramente su voluntad de figurar en esa lista y de recibir publicidad.