English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
intermittent electronic thermometer [correct]
DEF: A device used to measure the body temperature of a patient by means of a transduce coupled with an electronic signal amplification, conditioning, and display unit.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
thermomètre électronique intermittent [proposal, masculine noun]