English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management); Information Processing (Informatics))
source system [correct]
DEF: A centralized data system allowing for the transfer of information towards target systems.
CONT: Source Systems. Application systems where service encounter data is collected(e. g. laboratory information systems, pharmaceutical information systems, immunization systems and so on). This clinical data is extracted from the source system and transformed prior to it being used in the electronic health record.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
système source [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de données centralisées permettant le transfert de l'information vers des systèmes cibles.
CONT: Systèmes d'applications dans lesquels les données sur les consultations sont recueillies (systèmes d'information de laboratoire, systèmes d'information sur les médicaments, systèmes d'immunisation, et ainsi de suite). Les données cliniques sont extraites des systèmes sources et transformées avant d'être utilisées dans le dossier de santé électronique.