English (Government Contracts)
best value bid [correct]
CONT: Competitive contracts(awarded using traditional or electronic bidding procedures) : may be awarded by any contracting authority based on the lowest or best value bid without application of the fee abatement formula...
French (Marchés publics)
offre la plus avantageuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces marchés peuvent être adjugés par toute autorité contractante, selon l'offre la plus basse ou la plus avantageuse, sans que soit appliqué la formule de réduction des honoraires [...]