English (Internet and Telematics)
electronic application software [correct]; electronic application [correct]
CONT: The Secure Channel is the set of infrastructure components that provide secure access to the Government of Canada's electronic application for individuals, business and trusted partners.
French (Internet et télématique)
logiciel d'application électronique [correct, masculine noun]; application électronique [correct, feminine noun]