English (IT Security)
secure electronic signature [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An electronic signature that results from the application of a technology or process prescribed by regulations...
OBS: secure electronic signature: term and definition officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee (STC).
French (Sécurité des TI)
signature électronique sécurisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Signature électronique qui résulte de l'application de toute technologie ou de tout procédé prévu par des règlements.
OBS: signature électronique sécurisée : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité (CTS).
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
firma electrónica segura [correct, feminine noun]