English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
binary transfer [correct]
DEF: [A] mode of electronic exchange for executable files, application data files, and encrypted files.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
transfert binaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
transferencia binaria [correct, feminine noun]