English (Internet and Telematics)
electronic submission [correct]; e-submission [correct]; esubmission [correct]
CONT: An electronic submission refers to a manuscript submitted by electronic means: that is, via e-mail or a web form on the Internet, or on an electronic medium such as a compact disc, a hard disk or a USB flash drive. ... the term "manuscript" can be extended to digital photographs and videos, and online surveys too. In other words, any manuscript prepared and submitted online can be considered to be an electronic submission.
PHR: Electronic submission of a form, an application, a document, statements of account.
French (Internet et télématique)
présentation électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nouvelle option pour la présentation électronique du formulaire Renseignements requis des organismes participant aux programmes de partenariats de recherche [...]
PHR: Présentation électronique d'un formulaire, d'une demande, d'un document, des états de compte.