English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
receiving office [correct]
CONT: ... CIPO [Canadian Intellectual Property Office], in its role as a receiving office, accepts the electronic filing of an international application prepared using the latest version of the WIPO's [World Intellectual Property Organization] PCT-Safe software.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
office récepteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'OPIC [Office de la propriété intellectuelle du Canada], à titre d'office récepteur, accepte le dépôt d'une demande internationale préparée à l'aide du logiciel PCT-SAFE fourni par le Bureau international.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
oficina de recepción [feminine noun]