English (IT Security)
electronic information security [correct, NATO]
DEF: The application of security measures to protect information processed, stored or transmitted in communication, information and other electronic systems against loss of confidentiality, integrity or availability, whether accidental or intentional.
French (Sécurité des TI)
sécurité des informations électroniques [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Application de mesures de sécurité pour la protection des informations traitées, mémorisées ou transmises dans des systèmes de communications, des systèmes d'information et d'autres systèmes électroniques contre toute perte de confidentialité, d'intégrité ou de disponibilité, qu'elle soit accidentelle ou intentionnelle.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
seguridad de la información electrónica [correct, feminine noun]