English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
electronic automatic temperature compensator [correct]; electronic ATC [correct]; ATC of the electronic type
CONT: These Specifications apply in respect of all metering assemblies incorporating ATCs of the electronic type that cause the registration of volumes measured by a meter to be in units corrected to a reference temperature.
OBS: electronic automatic temperature compensator: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 6; Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 270.1; Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p. 1.
OBS: electronic ATC; ATC of the electronic type : Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p. 1.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
compensateur de température électronique [masculine noun]; compensateur automatique de température de type électronique [masculine noun]; CAT électronique [masculine noun]; CAT de type électronique [masculine noun]
OBS: compensateur de température électronique : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, p. 2.
OBS: compensateur automatique de température de type électronique : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles. SVM-2, Normes sur les ensembles de mesurage avec CAT électronique, 1990, p. 1; Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 270.1.
OBS: CAT électronique; CAT de type électronique : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles. SVM-2, Normes sur les ensembles de mesurage avec CAT électronique, 1990, p. 1.