English (Metering Instruments)
receiving meter
CONT: ... an electronic printer forming part of a metering assembly that indicates the amount of a delivery from a bulk meter, receiving meter or aircraft refueller equipped with an ATC shall provide a ticket that shows the net volume and gross volume, and the density used to determine the VCF.
OBS: receiving meter: Weights and measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p.4.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compteur de réception [masculine noun]
OBS: compteur de réception : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles. SVM-2, Normes sur les ensembles de mesurage avec CAT électronique, 1990, page 4.