English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
automatic temperature compensator [correct]; ATC [correct]
CONT: ... the meter is equipped with an automatic temperature compensator ...
OBS: automatic temperature compensator : Sources : consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 21(d) ;OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 6; automatic temperature, compensation; ATC. Source : Weights and Measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p. 1.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
compensateur automatique de température [masculine noun]
OBS: compensateur automatique de température. Source : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 21(d); compensateur automatique de température; CAT. Source : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles. SVM-2, Normes sur les ensembles de mesurage avec CAT électronique, 1990, p. 1.