English (Engineering Tests and Reliability)
abbreviated test language for avionic system [correct]; ATLAS [correct]
OBS: ... electronic test specifications written in Abbreviated Test Language for Avionic Systems(ATLAS)... shall be prepared for components that will be tested with automatic test equipment(ATE).
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
langage d'essai abrégé ATLAS [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] on doit rédiger, pour les équipements dont le contrôle est prévu au moyen de bancs d'essais automatiques (automatic test equipment - ATE), des spécifications d'essais électroniques dans le langage d'essai abrégé ATLAS (Abbreviated Test Language for Avionic Systems) [...]