English (Applications of Electronics)
electronic audit trail
CONT: All Crown owned and leased to purchase facilities, regardless of rentable area or number of occupants, will be measured for the above elements and these will be recorded in electronic(CADD) drawings that model the facility and provide an electronic audit trail.
French (Applications de l'électronique)
piste de vérification électronique [feminine noun]