English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
authorizer [correct]
CONT: Electronic authentication is the process by which an electronic authorization is verified to ensure, before further processing, that the authorizer can be positively identified, that the integrity of the authorized data was preserved and that the data are original.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
signataire autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'authentication électronique est le processus par lequel on vérifie l'autorisation électronique avant de procéder au traitement, afin de déterminer si le signataire autorisé peut être identifié, si l'intégrité des données autorisées est préservée et s'il s'agit des données d'origine.