English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
credential server [correct]
CONT: A roaming user needing an... authentication credential(e. g., private key) to access a computer server to perform an electronic transaction may obtain the authentication credential in an on-demand fashion from a credential server accessible to the user over a computer network.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
serveur de légitimation [masculine noun]