English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
trust infrastructure [correct]
CONT: Trust infrastructure : Secure electronic transactions can be provided through the use of crypto-graphic technologies and certification authorities. These authorities, by binding parties to their respective digital signatures, provide authentication as to the identity of the transacting parties.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
infrastructure fiable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Infrastructure fiable : Les techniques cryptographiques et les autorités de certification facilitent la sécurisation des opérations électroniques. Ces autorités, en liant les parties à leurs signatures numériques respectives, authentifient les parties à une opération.