English (IT Security)
user authentication information [correct]
OBS: Includes information to support electronic authentication of a user such as passwords, identifiers, biometrics, shared secrets, usage patterns, etc.
French (Sécurité des TI)
information d'authentification d'un utilisateur [correct]
DEF: Information servant notamment à appuyer l'authentification électronique d'un utilisateur, tels que mots de passe, identificateurs, attributs biométriques, secrets partagés, tendances d'utilisation, etc.