English (Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Computer Programs and Programming)
two-key cryptosystem [correct]; two-key system [correct]
CONT: The increase in electronic mail traffic will surely bring pressures for the availability of hardware implementations of two-key cryptosystems for message authentication and for the preparation and approval of appropriate standards.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
cryptosystème à deux clés [correct, masculine noun]; système à deux clés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si différentes clés sont utilisées [pour la transformation directe et la transformation inverse, le système d'encryptage] est appelé un système à deux clés. [...] Dans les cryptosystèmes à deux clés ou à clés publiques, seule la deuxième clé doit être gardée secrète.