English (Internet and Telematics)
transaction authentication and security inside government [correct]
CONT: Key components of the infrastructure at the "back-end" include common directories across all departments and agencies, along with authentication and security inside government(i. e., PKI) and secure end-to-end electronic transactions.
French (Internet et télématique)
authentification et sécurité des transactions au gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les composantes clés de l'infrastructure en aval comprennent des annuaires communs à tous les ministères et organismes ainsi que l'authentification et la sécurité des transactions à l'intérieur du gouvernement (c.-à-d. l'ICP) et les transactions électroniques de bout en bout protégées.