English (Internet and Telematics)
secure end-to-end electronic transaction [correct]
CONT: Key components of the infrastructure at the back-end include common directories across all departments and agencies, along with authentication and security inside government(i. e., PKI) and secure end-to-end electronic transactions.
French (Internet et télématique)
transaction électronique protégée bout en bout [correct, feminine noun]; transaction électronique de bout en bout protégée [correct, feminine noun]