English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
legal acceptability [correct]
CONT: With respect to authentication for electronic commerce, business is working to ensure technical interoperability, to promote the legal acceptability of certificates and electronic signatures nationally and internationally...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
acceptabilité juridique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui concerne l'authentification pour le commerce électronique, le secteur privé s'efforce d'assurer l'interopérabilité technique, de promouvoir l'acceptabilité juridique des certificats et signatures électroniques aux niveau national et international [...]