English (Law of Contracts (common law); Internet and Telematics)
electronic order authorization [correct]
CONT: You can give your authorization in one of the following ways :... electronic order authorization, where you dial a toll-free number given to you by the company...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Internet et télématique)
autorisation par commande électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous pouvez donner votre autorisation d’une des façons suivantes : [...] autorisation par commande électronique, au moyen d’un numéro de téléphone sans frais fourni par la compagnie [...]