English (Electronics; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
flexible adaptive radar [correct]; FLEXAR [correct]
DEF: A three-dimensional weapon control RESR radar which incorporates a rotating electronic scanning agile beam antenna with full scan capability, multimode transmitter/receiver, real-time programmable signal processor, tactical displays, and a digital computer.
French (Électronique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar multifonctions [masculine noun]; radar adaptatif flexible [masculine noun]