English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Waves; Computer Mathematics)
digital beam forming [correct]
CONT: We’re exploring digital beam forming as a technique to reduce the cost and increase the capabilities of electronic scanning antennas.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Ondes radioélectriques; Mathématiques informatiques)
technique numérique de mise en forme des faisceaux [feminine noun]