English (Translation (General); Informatics)
chip etching [correct]; chip-etching process
CONT: Using a sophisticated new chip-etching process called electronic beam lithography....(Business Week, 9 Sept. 1985 in Vocable no 26, p. 7.).
French (Traduction (Généralités); Informatique)
gravure de puces [correct, feminine noun]