English (Television (Radioelectricity); Radio Interference)
beam jitter [correct]
DEF: random movements of electron beam in cathode-ray tubes due to electronic noise.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Perturbations radio)
fluctuation du faisceau [feminine noun]; oscillation du faisceau [feminine noun]