English (Electronic Commerce; Banking; Financial Institutions)
electronic cheque book [correct, standardized]
DEF: An instrument for effecting postpaid card transactions.
OBS: electronic cheque book : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Commerce électronique; Banque; Institutions financières)
chéquier électronique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Instrument permettant d'effectuer des transactions de carte post-payées.
OBS: chéquier électronique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.