English (Electronic Warfare)
electronic battle box [correct]; EBB [correct]
OBS: electronic battle box; EBB : term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Forces College in Toronto.
French (Guerre électronique)
coffre de campagne informatisé [masculine noun]
OBS: Utilisé lors d'exercices de guerre électronique.