English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
electronic ballot box [correct]
CONT: The electronic ballot box is made up of two micro-terminals(one located in the voting cabin and the other with the voting board representative) which are connected by a 5-meter cable.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
boîte de scrutin électronique [correct, feminine noun]; urne électronique [feminine noun]
CONT: Omnivox est une sorte de boîte de scrutin électronique facilement accessible sur le site Internet de l'Université et intégrée à son système de gestion de l'information.
OBS: Utilisée lors des élections en Ontario.