English (Aeroindustry)
electronic control amplifier [correct]
CONT: Two Electronic Control Amplifiers...(analog repeaters No. 1 and No. 2) and the AFCS Navigation Interconnexion Box(ANIB) constitute the analog repeater system.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
amplificateur de commande électronique [masculine noun]; amplificateur électronique, commande [correct, masculine noun]