English (Office Automation; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
network command [correct]; net command [correct]
CONT: You can sign off the Electronic Bulletin Board from any menu by : 1o typing 99 as your choice, 2o typing "bye", when the EBB asks for net command.
French (Bureautique; Périphériques (Informatique))
commande réseau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il existe deux sortes de commandes : les commandes locales et les commandes réseau. Dans le cas actuel, la commande "bye" est une commande qui permet de sortir du réseau.