English (Internet and Telematics; Trade; Finance)
electronic business hub [correct]; EBH [correct]; e-business hub [correct]
CONT: Supported by the NUS Academic Research Fund, this project aims to design an Electronic Business Hub(EBH) to provide business partners, government services, and customers with a portal, or an interactive "window, "into their collaborative business environment. The hub will be able to integrate front and back office applications, supply chain and e-business capabilities. Users will be able to seamlessly access internal and external applications, hosted services and business content via a single, easy-to-use Web-based environment.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce; Finances)
plaque tournante des affaires électroniques [correct, feminine noun]; carrefour d'affaires électroniques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'introduction de cet outil de gestion et d'affaires électroniques destiné aux services de garde marque une étape importante dans l'intégration verticale de la communauté «parents-services de garde-professionnels-fournisseurs». Elle contribuera au renforcement du positionnement du portail PetitMonde comme la plaque tournante des affaires électroniques pour toutes les personnes et les entreprises qui gravitent autour du réseau des services de garde à l'enfance.