English (Information Processing (Informatics); Financial Institutions)
electronic medium [correct]
CONT: the account on which the cheque is drawn and the account to which it is deposited are at the same branch of the financial institution, or(ii) the following conditions are met, namely,(A) an image of the cheque has been recorded on microfilm or on an electronic medium...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Institutions financières)
support électronique [masculine noun]
CONT: dans le cas où le compte sur lequel le chèque est tiré et celui auquel il est déposé se trouvent à la même succursale de l'institution financière, (ii) dans le cas où les conditions suivantes sont réunies : (A) le chèque est reproduit sur microfilm ou sur support électronique [...]