English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration)
regional Services office
OBS: Regional Services offices, located in Vancouver, Edmonton, Winnipeg, Toronto, Montreal, and Halifax, have computer processing facilities. They process cheque requisitions through their own cheque issue and accounting routines and the related information is transferred daily by electronic means to the central data bank in Ottawa.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale)
Bureau régional des services [masculine noun]; bureau des Services régional [masculine noun]; bureau de région [masculine noun]