English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
photographic transfer [correct]
CONT: Various methods may be used to transfer the electronic circuit design to the copper material. The most common are direct layout and photographic transfer. The photographic method produces a more professional looking board but requires the use of a developer similar to that used in photography.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
report photographique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En vue du report photographique des graphismes matérialisant le circuit désiré (pistes et pastilles), le cuivre est lui-même recouvert d'une couche de résine photosensible, c'est-à-dire sensible aux photons, qui sont la lumière.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
transferencia fotográfica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fotomáscaras para la transferencia fotográfica de trazados de diagramas de circuito a obleas semiconductoras.