English (Security Devices; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
capacitance alarm system [correct]
OBS: capacitance detection : means of producing an alarm signal by making use of the capacitance effect of the human body or other large mass on tuned electronic circuit; also capacitance alarm.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
système d'alarme à capacité [masculine noun]