English (Computer Hardware)
time-of-day clock [correct]; TOD clock [correct]; clock calendar [correct]
DEF: An independent time-keeping circuit used within an electronic device, such as a computer, to maintain the time of day and the calendar date.
French (Matériel informatique)
horloge calendrier [correct, feminine noun]; horloge machine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif garde-temps indépendant utilisé dans un dispositif électronique, tel qu'un ordinateur, pour conserver l'heure de la journée et la date du calendrier.