English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Applications of Electronics; Electronic Components)
populate [correct]
DEF: To add electronic components, such as memory chips, to a circuit board.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Applications de l'électronique; Composants électroniques)
garnir [correct]; équiper [correct]