English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
solid-state circuit [correct]
DEF: An electronic circuit using semiconductors(transistors, diodes, integrated circuits, etc.) ;no electron tube to warm up or replace.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
circuit à semi-conducteur [masculine noun]