English (Applications of Automation; Information Processing (Informatics))
electronic design automation [correct, noun]; EDA [correct, noun]
CONT: Software tools, which enable design, simulation, measuring and circuit analysis as well as PCB(printed circuit board) design, are called EDA(electronic design automation).
French (Automatisation et applications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
automatisation de conception électronique [correct, feminine noun]; automatisation de conception de circuits électroniques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
automatización de diseño electrónico [correct, feminine noun]