English (Security)
security control centre [correct]
CONT: A security control centre may be used to monitor and control the status of equipment or systems such as electronic access controls, intrusion detection systems, duress alarms, closed circuit television systems, emergency communications systems, fire alarms and elevators.
French (Sécurité)
centre de surveillance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un centre de surveillance sert à surveiller et contrôler l'état de l'équipement ou de systèmes tels que les contrôles électroniques des accès, les systèmes de détection des intrusions, les avertisseurs individuels, les systèmes de télévision en circuit fermé, les systèmes de communication d'urgence, les avertisseurs d'incendie et les ascenseurs.