English (Chemistry)
scaling circuit [correct]
DEF: An electronic circuit which produces an output pulse for each time a specified number of pulses has been received at its input.
French (Chimie)
circuit d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un circuit électronique qui produit une impulsion de sortie chaque fois qu'un nombre déterminé d'impulsions a été enregistré à l'entrée.