English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
strip-line circuit [correct]
OBS: A strip-line circuit consists essentially of a plastic baseboard of dielectric material coated with pure copper and is used in electronic systems.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
circuit sur feuille [masculine noun]; circuit en technique stripline [masculine noun]
OBS: Circuit sur feuille consistant essentiellement en un panneau plastique en matériau diélectrique, recouvert de cuivre pur et utilisé dans les système électroniques.