English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
electronic packaging [correct]
DEF: The technical discipline of designing a protective enclosure for an electronic circuit so that it will both survive and perform under a plurality of environmental conditions.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
conditionnement électronique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Electrónica; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
empaquetado electrónico [correct, masculine noun]; encapsulado electrónico [correct, masculine noun]