English (Lamps; Photography)
stroboscopic flash
CONT: technically a stroboscopic flash unit is based on an electronic flash discharge circuit, with certain modifications to permit a high flashing rate.
French (Lampes; Photographie)
strobo-flash
CONT: le strobo-flash est un appareillage permettant de déclencher une succession de flashes à très grande vitesse. Il en résulte, sur la même image, la décomposition complète d'un mouvement.