English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
capacitance detector [correct]
OBS: capacitance detection : means of producing an alarm signal by making use of the capacitance effect of the human body or other large mass on a tuned electronic circuit.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
détecteur de capacité [masculine noun]