English (Electronics; Radioelectricity; Oscillators and Oscillating Circuits (Electronics))
tuned circuit [correct, standardized]
DEF: An electronic circuit, containing both inductance and capacitance, which is adjusted to resonate or operate at a specified frequency.
OBS: tuned circuit: term standardized by IEC.
French (Électronique; Radioélectricité; Circuits oscillants et oscillateurs (Électronique))
circuit accordé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; circuit oscillant accordé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit oscillant dont l'inductance et la capacité sont calculées ou réglées pour le faire résonner à une fréquence déterminée.
OBS: circuit accordé : terme normalisé par la CEI.
Spanish (Electrónica; Radioelectricidad; Osciladores y circuitos oscilantes (Electrónica))
circuito sintonizado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] en todo circuito sintonizado, además de la inductancia y la capacidad, hay también presente resistencia.