English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Electronics)
discrete circuit [correct]; discrete-component circuit [correct]
DEF: An electronic circuit built in separate, individually manufactured, tested and assembled diodes, resistors, transistors, capacitors, and other specific electronic components.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Électronique)
circuit à composants discrets [correct, masculine noun]; circuit discret [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Electrónica)
circuito discreto [masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito electrónico que comprende diodos, resistores, transistores, capacitores y otros componentes electrónicos específicos separados e individualmente manufacturados.