English (Photography)
electronic shutter [correct]; electronical shutter
DEF: Shutter opened and closed by springs but in which the mechanical escapement mechanism used to control the length of exposure in conventional shutters is replaced by an electronic timing circuit.
French (Photographie)
obturateur électronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Obturateur commandé par des composants électroniques qui permettent de régler le mécanisme de retardement et de choisir les vitesses d'obturation lentes.