English (Electronics)
clock-pulse width [correct]; clock-signal width [correct]
DEF: The width of an electronic pulse emitted periodically to synchronize the operation of a circuit in a computer.
French (Électronique)
durée de l'impulsion d'horloge [correct, feminine noun]