English (Electronics; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
hybrid microelectronics [correct]
DEF: The entire body of electronic art which is connected with or applied to the realization of electronic systems using hybrid circuit technology.
French (Électronique; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
microélectrique hybride [correct, feminine noun]