English (Analytical Chemistry)
ionization detection
CONT: In contrast to ionization detectors, these microcells permit trapping of the column effluent, exhibit a response for hydrogen, fixed gases and other compounds that escape ionization detection and do not require complex, expensive electronic circuitry.
French (Chimie analytique)
détection ionique [proposal, feminine noun]