English (Educational Institutions; Training of Personnel; Computer Hardware; Collaboration with the OQLF)
electronic classroom [correct]; e-classroom [correct]
DEF: A classroom equipped with electronic devices for teaching or training.
CONT: Electronic classrooms create new opportunities in teaching and learning by integrating computer, multimedia, audio-visual, and network technologies. These classrooms are equipped with ceiling-mounted video projectors, sound systems, computers, ... and document cameras.
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Matériel informatique; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
salle de classe électronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salle de classe équipée d'appareils électroniques qui servent à l'enseignement ou à la formation.
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza; Capacitación del personal; Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Colaboración con la OQLF)
aula electrónica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El aula electrónica esta preparada para grupos de [un] máximo [de] 16 alumnos y dispone del equipamiento necesario para impartir aquellos cursos basados en recursos tecnológicos (ordenadores, proyección y sonido estéreo).