English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
smartboarding [correct]; whiteboarding [correct]
DEF: Use of an electronic version of a dry-erase board that enables learners in a virtual classroom to view what a presenter writes or draws.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
recours au tableau blanc électronique [masculine noun]
OBS: Préparation et transmission de dessins et de textes pendant une conversation téléphonique.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal)
empleo de la pizarra interactiva [correct, masculine noun]; empleo de la pizarra digital [correct, masculine noun]; empleo del pizarrón interactivo [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]