English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
master time [correct]; control time [proposal]
DEF: The electronic or electric source of timing signals(clock pulses).
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
temps témoin [proposal, masculine noun]