English (Government Accounting)
revenue collection [correct]; collection of revenue [correct]
CONT: Government electronic data interchange can be introduced in such areas as commitment control, procurement processes, revenue collection and financial reporting.
OBS: revenue collection: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique)
perception de recettes [correct, feminine noun]; recouvrement des recettes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des stratégies ont été élaborées pour faire rapport sur l'information communiquée sur la dette et le déficit, la mesure de l'efficacité, la perception des recettes, les domaines prioritaires liés aux autochtones et à l'environnement.
OBS: perception de recettes : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública)
percepción de ingresos [correct, feminine noun]