English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; River and Sea Navigation; Ship Piloting)
electronic navigation [correct]; e-navigation [correct]
DEF: The harmonized collection, integration, exchange, presentation and analysis of marine information on board and ashore by electronic means to enhance berth to berth navigation and related services for safety and security at sea and protection of the marine environment.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage des navires)
navigation électronique [correct, feminine noun]; e-navigation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Collecte, intégration, échange, présentation et analyse harmonisées d'informations maritimes à bord et à terre par voie électronique visant à améliorer la navigation quai à quai et les services connexes, la sécurité et la sûreté en mer et la protection du milieu marin.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Navegación fluvial y marítima; Pilotaje de buques)
navegación electrónica [correct, feminine noun]; navegación por medios electrónicos [correct, feminine noun]; e-navegación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la navegación electrónica está compuesta por elementos funcionales que se subdividen en primarios, secundarios y complementarios: -Elementos primarios: la Carta Náutica Electrónica (CNE) y el Sistema de Visualización de Cartas Náuticas Electrónicas (SIVCE). - Elementos secundarios: el Sistema de Posicionamiento Global Diferencial (DGPS) y el Sistema de Actualización de la Carta Náutica Electrónica (SACNE). - Elementos complementarios: radar, ecosonda, girocompás, corredera y otros.