English (Phraseology; Electronic Warfare)
electronic support and countermeasures [correct]
CONT: With weapons comprising two quadruple Harpoon missile launchers, a 76 mm Oto Melara gun and twin 35 mm Oerlikon gun, these well-equipped vessels have the Signaal Tacticos combat data system, Oerlikon-Contraves fire control, Liod optronic director, SRBOC-super rapid blooming offboard chaff launchers and Racal Cutlass electronic support and countermeasures.
French (Phraséologie; Guerre électronique)
système de CME/CCME [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ils sont par ailleurs équipés d'un ensemble d'information de combat Signaal Tacticos, d'un poste optronique Liod, d'un lance-leurres SRBOC et du système de CME/CCME Racal Cutlass.