English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
quadruple missile launcher [correct]
CONT: With weapons comprising two quadruple Harpoon missile launchers, a 76 mm Oto Melara gun and twin 35 mm Oerlikon gun, these well-equipped vessels have the Signaal Tacticos combat data system, Oerlikon-Contraves fire control, Liod optronic director, SRBOC-super rapid blooming offboard chaff launchers and Racal Cutlass electronic support and countermeasures.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
rampe quadruple lance-missiles [correct, feminine noun]; rampe quadruple de lancement de missiles [feminine noun]
CONT: Ils sont armés de deux rampes quadruples lance-missiles Harpoon, d'un canon de 76 mm Oto Melara et d'un affût double de 35 mm Oerlikon avec conduite de tir Oerlikon-Contraves.