English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Weapon Systems (Land Forces); Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
electronic combat system [correct]
CONT: [The] simulators are sufficiently accurate to permit the developers of electronic combat systems to test their devices in a controlled, ground-based environment with great fidelity.
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Systèmes d'armes (Forces terrestres); Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
système de combat électronique [correct, masculine noun]