English (Offences and crimes; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
electronic threat [correct]
CONT: Canada's Anti-Spam Legislation(CASL) seeks to protect Canadians and Canadian businesses by creating a regulatory framework to combat spam and other electronic threats.
French (Infractions et crimes; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
menace électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Loi canadienne anti-pourriel (LCAP) vise à protéger les Canadiens et les entreprises canadiennes en créant un cadre réglementaire pour lutter contre les pourriels et les autres menaces électroniques.