English (Electronic Warfare)
electronic combat [correct, NATO, standardized]; EC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: electronic combat; EC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre électronique)
combat électronique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; EC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: combat électronique; EC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.