English (Military Organization)
composite squadron [correct]
CONT: There will be three composite squadrons at Comox, British Columbia and Shearwater, Nova Scotia for combat support, electronic warfare training and coastal patrol.
French (Organisation militaire)
escadron mixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Trois escadrons mixtes affectés au soutien au combat, à l'entraînement à la guerre électronique et aux patrouilles côtières seront basés à Comox (Colombie-Britannique) et à Shearwater (Nouvelle-Écosse).