English (Electronic Commerce)
B2B application [correct]; business-to-business application [correct]
CONT: Business-to-business applications are driving the growth of electronic commerce, accounting for about 80 percent of Internet-based electronic commerce.
French (Commerce électronique)
application interentreprises [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
aplicación entre empresas [correct, feminine noun]; aplicación negocio a negocio [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; aplicación B2B [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]