English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Inventory and Material Management; Electronic Commerce)
electronic procurement [correct]; e-procurement [correct]; on-line procurement [correct]; online procurement [correct]
DEF: A method of procurement based on business-to-business electronic commerce, [which] involves automating order processing between clients and suppliers, thereby streamlining the management of off-production purchases made by companies.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Commerce électronique)
approvisionnement en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; approvisionnement électronique [correct, masculine noun]; approvisionnement en direct [correct, masculine noun]; approvisionnement par voie électronique [correct, masculine noun]; achats électroniques [correct, masculine noun, plural]; achats par voie électronique [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Mode d'approvisionnement s'appuyant sur le commerce électronique interentreprises, qui consiste à automatiser le traitement des commandes entre les clients et leurs fournisseurs, simplifiant ainsi la gestion des achats hors production effectués par les entreprises.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Administración federal; Gestión de existencias y materiales; Comercio electrónico)
aprovisionamiento electrónico [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; abastecimiento en línea [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; abastecimiento electrónico [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; abastecimiento por Internet [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Método de abastecimiento que se basa en el comercio electrónico interempresarial, que consiste en la automatización del proceso de pedidos entre clientes y proveedores para simplificar la compra y venta de productos efectuadas por las empresas.