English (Electronic Commerce)
merchant Internet [correct]; commercial Internet [correct]
DEF: The part of the Internet that is made up of merchant Web sites, where electronic commerce is conducted.
French (Commerce électronique)
Internet marchand [correct, masculine noun]; Internet commercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du réseau Internet constituée par l'ensemble des sites Web marchands, où l'on fait du commerce électronique.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
Internet comercial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de Internet que está formada por los sitios Web comerciales, donde se realiza el comercio electrónico.