English (Electronic Commerce)
infomediation [correct]; electronic intermediation [correct]; cyberintermediation [correct]
DEF: The process of facilitating EC [electronic commerce] transactions between buyers and sellers by providing a number of services for the buyers, sellers as well as e-commerce sites.
French (Commerce électronique)
infomédiation [correct, feminine noun]; cyberintermédiation [correct, feminine noun]; intermédiation électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'infomédiation intervient non seulement pour structurer les marchés B to B [Business to Business] et B to C [Business to Consumer], mais encore pour développer les marchés secondaires de type C to C [Consumer to Consumer].