English (Electronic Commerce)
C2C e-commerce [correct]; customer-to-customer e-commerce [correct]; customer-to-customer electronic commerce [correct]
DEF: A type of electronic commerce where online transactions are performed directly between two consumers.
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Commerce électronique)
cybercommerce inter-consommateurs [correct, masculine noun]; cybercommerce interconsommateurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Commerce électronique dont les transactions en ligne sont réalisées directement entre deux consommateurs.
OBS: Tirés du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
comercio electrónico entre consumidores [correct, masculine noun]; comercio electrónico de consumidor a consumidor [correct, masculine noun]; comercio en línea entre consumidores [correct, masculine noun]; comercio en línea de consumidor a consumidor [correct, masculine noun]; comercio electrónico C2C [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de comercio electrónico en donde las transacciones en línea se realizan directamente entre dos consumidores.