English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
remote nature of electronic commerce [correct]
CONT: The impersonal and remote nature of electronic commerce places a heavy burden on the need for means to reduce or eliminate risk.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
nature vague du commerce électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étant donné la nature vague et impersonnelle du commerce électronique, il apparaît essentiel de pouvoir réduire ou éliminer les risques.