English (Electronic Commerce)
mobile commerce [correct]; m-commerce [correct]; wireless net commerce [correct]
DEF: A category of electronic commerce involving online delivery and purchase of products and services, using mobile communications equipment.
CONT: As it edges into mobile commerce, Yahoo! plans to offer its online auction service soon to mobile wireless users. Its customers would set up their bids and preferences on a PC and would be alerted on their wireless devices if they had been outbid. That would give them a chance immediately to put in another offer from their phone.
French (Commerce électronique)
commerce mobile [correct, masculine noun]; commerce électronique par téléphone mobile [correct, masculine noun]; m-commerce [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Type de commerce électronique permettant la vente et l'achat en ligne de produits et de services, à partir des appareils de communications mobiles.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
comercio móvil [correct, masculine noun]; comercio electrónico inalámbrico [correct, masculine noun]; comercio por móvil [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Compra y venta de bienes y servicios que se llevan a cabo con dispositivos móviles conectados a Internet, como tabletas o teléfonos inteligentes.
OBS: comercio móvil: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la expresión "comercio móvil" es una alternativa adecuada en español al anglicismo "m-commerce".