English (Electronic Commerce)
online invoicing [correct]; online billing [correct]
DEF: An online service related to electronic commerce that enables consumers and businesses through financial institutions, to receive, view and pay their bills electronically on the Internet.
French (Commerce électronique)
facturation en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service en ligne associé au commerce électronique, permettant aux consommateurs et aux entreprises, par l'intermédiaire des institutions financières, de recevoir, de visionner et de régler électroniquement leurs factures par Internet.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
facturación en línea [correct, feminine noun]; facturación electrónica [correct, feminine noun]; facturación por Internet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Servicio en línea asociado al comercio electrónico que permite a los consumidores y a las empresas, a través de las instituciones financieras, recibir, ver y pagar por medios electrónicos sus facturas, por Internet.