English (Electronic Commerce)
proprietary network [correct]
CONT: ... pessimistic belief is that growth in electronic commerce, particularly growth in on-line sales, will stagnate as underlying problems remain unresolved, which could lead to a splintering of the Internet into smaller managed proprietary networks.
French (Commerce électronique)
réseau exclusif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les pessimistes estiment que la croissance du commerce électronique, et tout particulièrement celle des ventes en ligne, stagnera, car les problèmes sous-jacents ne sont pas réglés, ce qui pourrait mener à l'éclatement d'Internet en des réseaux exclusifs, de plus petite taille.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico)
red exclusiva [correct, feminine noun]