English (IT Security; Electronic Commerce; Banking)
microcommerce [correct]; electronic microcommerce; e-microcommerce
DEF: A category of electronic commerce characterized by the delivery of soft content through a microtransaction. Examples are publication articles, geographical maps and games.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce électronique; Banque)
microcommerce [correct, masculine noun]; microcommerce électronique [masculine noun]
DEF: Type de commerce électronique caractérisé surtout par la vente de contenu numérique par voie de microtransactions. Par exemple : articles de publication, cartes géographiques, jeux, etc.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comercio electrónico; Operaciones bancarias)
microcomercio [correct, masculine noun]; microcomercio electrónico [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Tipo de comercio electrónico caracterizado por la venta del contenido digital que resulta en microtransacciones. Por ejemplo: artículos publicados, mapas geográficos, juegos, etc.