English (Trade; Internet and Telematics)
e-route inc.
OBS: Background : e-route inc. was created in 1998 by six of Canada's leading financial institutions-Canada Trust, Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce, Mouvement des Caisses Desjardins, National Bank of Canada, Royal Bank of Canada and TD Bank Financial Group-to provide its members with the technology and infrastructure for a comprehensive and fully integrated electronic bill presentment system.
French (Commerce; Internet et télématique)
e-route inc. [feminine noun]
OBS: E-route inc. a été créée en 1998 par six grandes institutions financières canadiennes - Société Canada Trust, Banque Canadienne Impériale de Commerce, Mouvement des Caisses Desjardins, Banque Nationale du Canada, Banque Royale du Canada et Groupe financier Banque TD - afin de fournir à ses membres la technologie et l'infrastructure nécessaires à un système exhaustif et pleinement intégré de présentation électronique de factures.