English (Phraseology; Finance)
leading expert [correct]
CONT: [Revenue Canada] increased its expertise in audit and investigation techniques related to automated systems and electronic information, and established an Advisory Committee on Electronic Commerce with leading experts from the private sector, academic community and government.
French (Phraséologie; Finances)
grand spécialiste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Revenu Canada] a amélioré son expertise dans les techniques de vérification et d'enquête liées aux systèmes automatisés et à l'information électronique, et il a établi un comité consultatif sur le commerce électronique constitué de grands spécialistes venant du secteur privé, du milieu universitaire et du gouvernement.