English (Recording and Control Instrumentation; Metrology and Units of Measure)
electronic digital means of registration
CONT: A [weighing] machine equipped with an electronic digital means of registration shall be capable of giving visual confirmation that it has been returned to zero-load....
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 171.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
dispositif indicateur numérique électronique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'appareil [de pesage] comportant un dispositif indicateur numérique électronique doit être capable d'indiquer visuellement qu'il a été ramené à la charge zéro(...)
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 171.