English (Communication and Information Management; Sociology of Communication; Information Processing (Informatics); Translation (General))
dissemination mode [correct]
CONT: A major conference called "Pathways to Service in the Electronic Village" served to begin public consultation on information policy issues such as fairness of access, dissemination modes and costs.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sociologie de la communication; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Traduction (Généralités))
mode de diffusion [masculine noun]
CONT: Une importance conférence dont le titre était «Les voies du service dans le village électronique» a servi à amorcer la consultation publique sur les questions intéressant la politique d'information, comme un accès équitable, les modes de diffusion et les coûts.