English (Organization Planning; Taxation)
strategic direction [correct]
CONT: The strategic directions were expanded electronic services; account manager framework; customized approach to compliance; strengthened partnerships and co-operation; timeliness; consultation, transparency, clarity and simplification; and work force development.
French (Planification d'organisation; Fiscalité)
orientation stratégique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les orientations stratégiques étaient des services électroniques élargis, un cadre de travail des chargés de comptes, une approche d'observation sur mesure, des partenariats et une collaboration renforcée, la rapidité, la consultation, la transparence, la clarté, la simplification et le perfectionnement de la main-d'œuvre.