English (Prostheses; Electronic Devices)
bionic limb [correct]
CONT: The main characteristic of bionic limbs is that they establish an interface between the biological residuum and an electronic device, providing not only motor control of [the] prosthesis but also sensitive feedback.
French (Prothèses; Dispositifs électroniques)
membre bionique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les membres bioniques traditionnels [sont actionnés au moyen d']électrodes électromyographiques qui sentent les signaux électriques dans les muscles restants et les convertissent en mouvement [...]