English (Air Traffic Control; Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
touch-overlay input device [correct]; touch-wire input device [correct]
CONT: Each control position has a radar screen and an electronic data display with a touch-wire input device.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
dispositif de désignation tactile [masculine noun]