English (Electronic Warfare)
wet run [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In electronic warfare, a test condition in which electronic countermeasures are employed.
OBS: wet run: designation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Guerre électronique)
essai en condition réelle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le contexte de la guerre électronique, essai au cours duquel des contremesures électroniques sont utilisées.
OBS: essai en condition réelle : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.