English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
electronic seed counter [correct]
CONT: The 1, 000-kernel weight was determined by counting the number of kernels in 10 g of clean wheat sample, using an electronic seed counter.
OBS: electronic seed counter: designation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
compteur électronique de graines [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le nombre de grains contenus dans un sous-échantillon de 20 grammes est ensuite déterminé à l'aide d'un compteur électronique de graines.
OBS: compteur électronique de graines: désignation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Economía agrícola)
contador electrónico de granos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para el peso de 1.000 granos (g), se utilizó un contador electrónico de granos, en donde los 1.000 granos contados se pesaron y de acuerdo al método IRAM 15853 (Instituto Argentino de Normalización y Certificación) se obtuvo el peso de 1.000 granos.