English (Office Automation; Communication and Information Management)
electronic data management system [correct]
CONT: ... the NHI [National Homelessness Initiative] will continue to lead the implementation of the Homeless Individuals and Families Information System(HIFIS) initiative. The objective of the HIFIS initiative is to enable service providers to organize and share data supported by an electronic data management system...
French (Bureautique; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
système électronique de gestion des données [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'INSA [Initiative nationale pour les sans-abri] continuera de diriger la mise en œuvre de l'initiative liée au Système d'information sur les personnes et les familles sans abri (SISA) [qui] vise à aider les prestataires de services à compiler et à échanger des données grâce à un système électronique de gestion des données [...]