English (IT Security)
availability requirements [correct, plural]
CONT: EDP [electronic data processing] facilities and systems can be protected by implementing measures based on a threat and risk assessment and a corresponding statement of sensitivity.... Confidentiality, integrity and availability requirements for specific facilities and systems should be taken into account.
French (Sécurité des TI)
exigences de disponibilité [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: On peut protéger les systèmes et les installations informatiques en mettant en œuvre des mesures fondées sur l'évaluation de la menace et des risques et sur l'énoncé de la nature délicate connexe. [...] Il faudrait aussi tenir compte des exigences de confidentialité, d'intégrité et de disponibilité pour les installations et les systèmes spécifiques.