English (Information Processing (Informatics); Statistical Surveys)
electronic data reporting [correct]
CONT: In short, electronic data reporting to the EDI Center provides employers with an efficient method of submitting employment and payroll data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
déclaration électronique des données [correct, feminine noun]; DED [correct, feminine noun]