English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
electronic form master copy [correct]
CONT: A central registration authority should be set up within the Federal Government to register and manage, within a distributed systems context, the master copy of each electronic form template and it's associated materials(e. g. common data descriptions, style sheets, logos, etc.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
copie originale de formulaire électronique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes (et justification) tirés du rapport sommaire intitulé : «Projet pilote d'échange d'information sur les formulaires électroniques normalisés» publié par le Groupe de travail sur les normes des documents électroniques (GTNDE), Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor, Gouvernement du Canada.