English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
electronic dealing [correct]
CONT: Electronic dealings with government.
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
transaction électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Transactions électroniques avec le gouvernement.
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: Habituellement utilisé au pluriel.