English (Internet and Telematics)
development of electronic government [correct]
CONT: It marks the beginning of the development of electronic government, putting in place the essential electronic infrastructure needed to modernize government service delivery and internal administration.
French (Internet et télématique)
mise sur pied du gouvernement électronique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elle marque le début de la mise sur pied du gouvernement électronique, mettant en place l'infrastructure électronique essentielle nécessaire pour moderniser la prestation des services gouvernementaux et l'administration interne.