English (Metering Instruments)
bulk meter [correct]
CONT: ... an electronic printer forming part of a metering assembly that indicates the amount of a delivery from a bulk meter, receiving meter....
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres)
compteur de vrac [masculine noun]; compteur pour débit en vrac [masculine noun]; compteur à fort débit [masculine noun]