English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
government service delivery [correct]
CONT: It marks the beginning of the development of electronic government, putting in place the essential electronic infrastructure needed to modernize government service delivery and internal administration.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
prestation des services gouvernementaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Elle marque le début de la mise sur pied du gouvernement électronique, mettant en place l'infrastructure électronique essentielle nécessaire pour moderniser la prestation des services gouvernementaux et l'administration interne.