English (The Heart; Medical Instruments and Devices)
pacing lead [correct]
CONT: A pacing system consists of an electronic device that generates stimuli(pulse generator) for delivery to the endocardium or myocardium by electrodes(pacing leads).
French (Cœur; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
électrode de stimulation [correct, feminine noun]; sonde de pacemaker [correct, feminine noun]; sonde-électrode [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La sonde électrode moderne des années 80 se caractérise par un fil souple multispires, de petit calibre, recouvert de polyuréthane terminé par une électrode (...).