English (Small Household Appliances)
power feedback [correct]
CONT: The Euro-Mixer combines the latest in modern design with dependable Sunbeam performance. Electronic speed control with power feedback : choose precisely the speed you want and the Mixmaster Mixer will maintain constant speed no matter what you’re mixing.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
réaction de puissance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Euromalaxeur réunit les lignes les plus modernes et la performance fiable de Sunbeam. Contrôle électronique de vitesse avec réaction de puissance : choisissez la vitesse précise voulue et le malaxeur Mixmaster maintiendra constamment cette vitesse quelle que soit la préparation à mélanger.