English (Air Defence; Electronic Warfare)
intense electronic counter-measures environment [correct]
CONT: The original design objective was to avoid saturation in the case of a large-scale aircraft raid, despite an intense electronic counter-measures environment.
CONT: Faced with ever faster and stealthier aerial targets, which use a range of highly variable trajectories in an intense electronic counter-measures environment, medium range surface-to-air systems currently in service are beginning to show their limitations.
French (Défense aérienne; Guerre électronique)
environnement de brouillage électronique intense [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À l'origine, les spécifications insistaient surtout sur la nécessité d'éviter la saturation contre des raids massifs dans un environnement de brouillage électronique intense.