English (Trade Names; Software)
Adobe Form Client [correct]
DEF: A software package used to develop and design paper and electronic forms.
French (Appellations commerciales; Logiciels)
Adobe Form Client [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logiciel utilisé pour concevoir et élaborer des formulaires papier et électroniques.