English (Aeroindustry; Electronics)
avionic system
CONT: Litton is engaged in the design, development and production of highly sophisticated avionic and other electronic systems.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Électronique)
système destiné à l'avionique [masculine noun]
OBS: avionique: électronique appliquée à l'avion. (SCAVE 1971, p. 292-526).