English (Advanced Technology Weapons; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
standard video displays [correct]
CONT: This type of system combines signal-to-noise levels typical of microchannel plate image tubes with the modulation transfer function performance of a diode tube design, and generates an electronic output compatible with standard video displays.
French (Armes de haute technicité; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
écran vidéo standard [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce montage donne en sortie un signal compatible avec les écrans vidéo standards.