English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
e-learning design [correct]; design of e-learning [correct]; online learning design [correct]; design of online learning [correct]; electronic learning design [correct]
CONT: An integral feature of e-learning design is usability, which refers to the effectiveness, efficiency, and satisfaction with which specified users achieve specified goals in particular environments, such as a VLE [virtual learning environment] or MLE [managed learning environment].
CONT: It is essential to understand that design of e-learning is a design of learning and not a design of teaching. These two are fundamentally different"
CONT: All instructional designers have sound academic educational background, teaching experience and are at least 5 years involved in electronic learning design.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
conception de l'apprentissage en ligne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
diseño del aprendizaje en línea [correct, masculine noun]