English (Computer Programs and Programming; Electronic Components)
programmed logic [correct]
DEF: The internal logic design which is alterable in accordance with a precompleted program which controls the various electronic interconnections of the gating elements; i. e., the instruction repertory can be electronically changed, or the machine capability can be matched to the problem requirement.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Composants électroniques)
logique programmée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Configuration de circuits électroniques réalisant un traitement ou une fonction à l'aide d'instructions programmées.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Componentes electrónicos)
lógica programada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema lógico que es alterable de acuerdo con un programa que controla las conexiones equivalentes de todos los elementos de accionamiento por compuertas.
CONT: En la lógica programada se puede cambiar el repertorio de instrucciones para equiparar la capacidad de la máquina al problema.