English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property)
exterior intrusion detection sensor [correct]
CONT: Electronic surveillance is provided by interior and exterior intrusion detection sensors, access controls, television cameras and monitors, and alarm signal transmission and monitoring systems.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens)
capteur de détection d'intrusion extérieure [correct, masculine noun]