English (Corporate Security; Security; Security Devices)
interior intrusion detection sensor [correct]
CONT: Electronic surveillance is provided by interior and exterior intrusion detection sensors, access controls, television cameras and monitors, and alarm signal transmission and monitoring systems.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur de détection d'intrusion intérieure [correct, masculine noun]