English (Electronics)
electronic detector [correct, officially approved]
OBS: electronic detector : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Électronique)
détecteur électronique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: détecteur électronique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Electrónica)
detector electrónico [correct, masculine noun]