English (Information Processing (Informatics); Collaboration with the OQLF)
digitized document [correct]; digitalized document [correct]; digitised document [correct]; digitalised document [correct]
DEF: An analogue document converted into a form that can be stored in an electronic medium and processed by an electronic device.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
document numérisé [correct, masculine noun]; document digitalisé [avoid, calque, masculine noun]
DEF: Document analogique qui a subi une conversion pour pouvoir être stocké sur un support électronique et être traité au moyen d'un appareil électronique.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Colaboración con la OQLF)
documento digitalizado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para que la Agencia Tributaria y cualquier otra autoridad consideren un documento digitalizado como válido, este debe llevar una firma electrónica avanzada.