English (Software; Digital Currency; Electronic Commerce)
mobile wallet [correct]
DEF: An electronic wallet on a mobile device that manages transactions of debit cards, credit cards, prepaid gift cards, coupons, cryptocurrencies and direct bank account access.
French (Logiciels; Monnaie électronique; Commerce électronique)
portefeuille mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un portefeuille mobile est un portefeuille virtuel qui stocke les informations de carte de paiement sur un appareil mobile.
OBS: Le portefeuille mobile peut aussi stocker de la cryptomonnaie.