English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Physics)
nanophotonics [correct]
CONT: Nanophotonics is now a major research theme in optical physics and engineering. Driven by the dream of untapped device functionality, nanophotonics studies the exciting science of the interaction of light with nanostructures, at the size scale where optical, electronic, structural, thermal and mechanical properties are deeply interdependent.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Physique)
nanophotonique [correct, feminine noun]