English (Electronic Devices)
smart device [correct]
DEF: An electronic device, generally connected to other devices or networks via different protocols such as Bluetooth, NFC, WiFi, 3G, etc. that can operate to some extent interactively and autonomously.
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
appareil intelligent [correct, masculine noun]