English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Hearing)
diagnostic audiometer [correct]
DEF: An electronic device that produces acoustic stimuli of known frequency and intensity for the measurement of hearing.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Ouïe)
audiomètre de diagnostic [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Audiomètre utilisé dans le diagnostic des troubles de l'audition.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Oído)
audiómetro de diagnóstico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Instrumento que] se usa para determinar el tipo de pérdida de audición presente, y para evaluar la capacidad auditiva.