English (Informatics)
electronic directory terminal [correct]; electronic telephone directory terminal [correct]
CONT: Because the electronic directory terminals use the Antiope standard, it will be possible also to use them for the Teletel Service
French (Informatique)
terminal télématique pour annuaire électronique [correct, masculine noun]; terminal annuaire [correct]