English (Measuring Instruments; Electronic Devices; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
physical biomedical sensor [correct]
CONT: [A] biomedical sensor is the type of sensor that combines biological and electronic systems which collect signal variables from biological components and converts the signals into electrical output.... Physical biomedical sensors are utilized to measure physical quantities such as body temperature, blood flow, blood pressure, muscle displacement, skin moisture and bone growth.
French (Appareils de mesure; Dispositifs électroniques; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
capteur biomédical physique [correct, masculine noun]