English (Electronic Warfare)
blooming speed [correct]
OBS: blooming : In electronic warfare 1. The dispersal of window after launching 2. The expansion of the echo on a radar display due to the dispersal of window after launching.
French (Guerre électronique)
vitesse de dispersion [correct, feminine noun]