English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
electronic package
CONT: (...) using an electronic typewriter linked to a video display and an electronic package which registers the material on magnetic disks.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
module électronique
OBS: Module: Mot générique désignant l'un des éléments d'un ensemble d'appareils ou de programmes. Le "module" réalise une certaine fonction s'intégrant dans un tout (...)