English (Electronic Systems)
digital equipment [correct]
DEF: Electronic equipment which receives digital data, operates on them in a suitable manner, records them in a suitable manner on a suitable medium and presents them directly to a computer or a display.
French (Ensembles électroniques)
équipement numérique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electrónicos)
equipo digital [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Equipo electrónico que recibe datos digitales, opera en ellos de modo adecuado, los graba de modo adecuado en un medio apropiado y se los ofrece directamente a un ordenador o a una pantalla.