English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
electronic holography [correct]
CONT: Electronic holography—generating holograms using electro-optical apparatus—could enable the ultimate interactive [three-dimensional(3D) ] display system. The technique shows promise for 3D television, virtual workspaces for telework, and teleconferences, all of which require the construction of a moving 3D image without the need for 3D glasses.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie électronique [correct, feminine noun]