English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission; Telecommunications Facilities)
scribophone
OBS: (...) a system, called the Scribofoon(scribophone) comprising an electronic note pad and a visual display unit, which can be used to transmit graphic information via telephone lines.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations de télécommunications)
scribophone
OBS: Le Scribofoon (scribophone) (...) comporte un bloc-notes électronique et un écran pouvant servir à la transmission d'informations graphiques sur des lignes téléphoniques.