English (Recording and Control Instrumentation)
total price display
CONT: A register that continuously registers both net and gross volume and is equipped with unit price and total price displays shall be designed to calculate the total price as the product of the unit price displayed and the net volume delivered.
OBS: total price display : Weights and measures Ministerial Specifications. SVM-2, Metering Assemblies Incorporating Electronic ATCs Specifications, 1990, p. 2.
French (Appareils de contrôle et d'enregistrement)
dispositif d'affichage du prix total [masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif d'affichage du prix total : Poids et Mesures, Normes ministérielles. SVM-2, Normes sur les ensembles de mesurage avec CAT électronique, 1990, page 2.