English (Guns (Land Forces); Missiles and Rockets)
capacitance proximity fuzing [correct]; capacitance proximity fuze [correct]
CONT: Cutaway model in centre of display between the new seekers shows installation of capacitance proximity fuzing and electronic safety and arming devices in a 120-mm shell.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Missiles et roquettes)
fusée de proximité à capacitance [correct, feminine noun]