English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
status display
CONT: ... with a two-line alphanumeric display. This second version can also handle electronic checklists and can be used to display the maintenance data that is stored in the system.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
indicateur d'état de fonctionnement [masculine noun]