English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
electronic fluid level sensor [correct]
CONT: Sparton's electronic fluid level sensor is a temperature-compensated, nonintrusive differential pressure sensor used to determine fluid levels in fuel tanks and other similar reservoirs. The sensor features a time-amplitude filter for smoothing of fluid-level readings. The sensor is self-calibrated for different tank shapes, and can display or send signals to indicate fluid level or the amount of fluid used, in a variety of formats.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
détecteur électronique du niveau de fluide [correct, masculine noun]; capteur électronique du niveau de fluide [correct, masculine noun]