English (Photography; Cartography)
indirect photography [correct]
DEF: Photography in which the camera records an image cast upon a screen or similar display surface by electronic(television, radar, etc.) or other means.
French (Photographie; Cartographie)
photographie indirecte [correct, feminine noun]