English (Water Transport; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
EBL/HDG SET control
OBS: Provides rotation of EBL [electronic bearing line], used to set HEADING display.
French (Transport par eau; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
commande de la rotation de l'alidade électronique [feminine noun]