English (Air Navigation Aids; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar display [correct, officially approved]; radar presentation [correct]
DEF: An electronic display of radar-derived information depicting the position and movement of aircraft.
OBS: radar display: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
affichage radar [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; présentation radar [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; visualisation radar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Affichage électronique de renseignements obtenus par radar indiquant la position et le mouvement des aéronefs.
OBS: affichage radar : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI)
OBS: affichage radar; présentation radar : termes uniformisés par le Comité uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA)
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
presentación radar [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Presentación electrónica de información derivada del radar que representa la posición y movimiento de las aeronaves.
OBS: presentación radar: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).