English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Heating)
electronic thermostat [correct]
DEF: Thermostat that uses electronic components to accomplish various sensing, switching, timing, staging, and display functions.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Chauffage)
thermostat électronique [proposal, masculine noun]