English (Electronic Publishing; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
WYSIWYG screen [correct]
DEF: In electronic publishing, a screen that allows the user to display a complete page as it will appear when printed.
OBS: WYSIWYG stands for What You See Is What You Get.
French (Éditique; Composition (Imprimerie))
écran WYSIWYG [correct, masculine noun]; écran de prévisualisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En édition électronique, écran permettant la représentation fidèle d'une page complète telle qu'elle sera imprimée.