English (Information Processing (Informatics); Law of Evidence)
electronic dissemination [correct]
CONT: The new wording makes clear that the prohibitions are intended to apply to all forms of electronic dissemination, including Internet transmission.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Droit de la preuve)
diffusion électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nouvelle formulation clarifie le fait que les interdictions s'appliquent à toutes les formes de diffusion électronique, y compris [...] Internet.