English (Police; IT Security)
pure computer crime [correct]
DEF: ... any criminal act where a computer and/or its contents are the object of the crime.
CONT: [Some] examples of pure computer crimes [are] defacing websites[;] hacking or unauthorized use of computer systems[;] offences directed at electronic networks(denial of service attacks) [;and] creation and malicious dissemination of computer viruses[. ]
French (Police; Sécurité des TI)
délit informatique pur [correct, masculine noun]; crime purement informatique [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] tout acte criminel pour lequel un ordinateur ou son contenu a été utilisé.