English (Information Technology (Informatics); Laws and Legal Documents; Law of Evidence)
electronic data discovery [correct]; EDD [correct]; electronic document discovery [correct]; EDD [correct]; EDD; electronic discovery [correct]; e-discovery [correct]; computer investigation [correct]
CONT: ... e-discovery [is a] process [that] consists in searching for, identifying and gathering electronic information or documents in order to be able to present evidence.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Lois et documents juridiques; Droit de la preuve)
investigation électronique [correct, feminine noun]; investigation informatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le processus d'investigation informatique […] consiste à rechercher, à identifier et à rassembler des informations ou des documents électroniques pour produire des éléments de preuve.
Spanish (Tecnología de la información (Informática); Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Derecho probatorio)
descubrimiento de datos electrónicos [correct, masculine noun]; EDD [correct]; investigación electrónica [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: [EDD o eDiscovery] puede definirse como un "proceso (o una serie de procesos) en el que los datos electrónicos se localizan, protegen y buscan con el objetivo de ser usados como prueba en casos civiles o penales, o como parte de una inspección ordenada por el juzgado o por el gobierno".