English (Security)
electronic documents system [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A computer system or other similar device by or in which data is recorded or stored and any procedures related to the recording or storage of electronic documents.
OBS: electronic documents system : term and definition officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee(STC).
French (Sécurité)
système d'archivage électronique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Système informatique et tout dispositif semblable qui enregistre ou met en mémoire des données ainsi que les procédés relatifs à l'enregistrement ou à la mise en mémoire de documents électroniques.
OBS: système d'archivage électronique : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité (CTS).