English (Courts; Rules of Court; Citizenship and Immigration)
electronic hearing [correct]
DEF: A hearing in which documents are provided in an electronic form to the registry and are presented electronically in the course of the hearing.
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure; Citoyenneté et immigration)
audience électronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Audience où les documents sont fournis au greffe par voie électronique et présentés de la même manière à l'audience.