English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Accounting; Government Accounting)
official receipt [correct]
CONT: Documents that serve as key points in the control of operation(e. g., inventory release memoranda, official receipts and cash register slips) and electronic funds transfer(EFT) transactions are used to generate, authorize, and support accounting entries.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité; Comptabilité publique)
reçu officiel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les documents utilisés comme points clés du processus de contrôle des opérations, tels que les bordereaux de livraison de stocks, les reçus officiels, et les reçus de caisse, et les systèmes de transfert électronique de fonds (TEF) servent à effectuer, à autoriser et à justifier les écritures comptables.