English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
X.435 [correct]
DEF: A CCITT standard called "Message Handling Systems : EDI Messaging Systems" that provides a standard way to handle bills, invoices, contracts, and other business documents over electronic mail.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
X.435 [correct]
DEF: Un standard CCITT appelé «Message Handling Systems : EDI Messaging Systems» pour transférer des factures, des contrats et toutes formes de documents de gestion sur une messagerie électronique.